Club Accomplishments

2016-17 Port Coquitlam Euro-Rite FC Teams

League Play:

  • Boys:
    • U15 Div 1 PCE City (Gold Medal)
    • U15 Div 4 PCE Gunners (Silver Medal)
    • U14 Div 2 PCE Falcons (Silver Medal)
    • U13 Div 4 PCE Diablos (Silver Medal)
    • U13 Div 1 PCE Fury (Silver Medal)
  • Girls:
    • U14 MSL PCE Castilian Jrs. (Champions)

League Championship Series:

  • Boys:
  • Girls:
    • U17 PCEFC Warriors (Champions)
    • U17 PCEFC Cheetahs (Finalists)
    • U15 PCEFC Thunder (Finalists)
    • U14 PCEFC Red Dragons (Champions)
    • U13 PCEFC Stealth (Champions)
    • U13 PCEFC Impact (Champions)

District Cup:

  • Boys:
    • U15 Div 1 PCE City (Finalists)
  • Girls:
    • U15 Div 1 PCE Rebels (Finalists)
    • U14 Div 1 PCE Strikers (Finalists)

BC Coastal Cup:

  • Boys:
    • U16 MSL PCE United – A Cup (Round of 16)
    • U15 Div 1 PCE City – B Cup (Round of 16)
    • U14 MSL Red Devils – A Cup (Round of 16)
    • U13 MSL City – A Cup (Round of 16)
  • Girls:
    • U18 MSL PCE LFC – A Cup (Semi-Finalists)
    • U16 MSL PCE Castilians – A Cup (Quarter-Finalists)
    • U15 MSL PCE Chaos – A Cup (Round of 16)
    • U14 MSL PCE Castilian Jrs. – A Cup (Finalists)
    • U14 Div 1 PCE Strikers – B Cup (Round of 16)
    • U13 MSL PCE Wildcats – A Cup (Round of 16)

BC Provincial Cup:

  •  Men:
    • Masters (35+) CMF-PCE (Champions)

2016-17 Coach Awards

Honorable Mention:

  • U11B Select A Blaugrana:  Coach Robin Hart
  • U08B DEV Rangers & U10G Flaming Cardinal :  Coach Colin Naismith
  • U07B Whitecaps & U09B DEV Barcelona:  Coach Derek Dudulec
  • U09G DEV Dynamo & U12G Select 2 Storm:  Coach Oliver Vlek
  • U08G Xtreme:  Coach Megan Ferreira
  • U07G Glitter Girls: Coach Emil Sundberg

Coaches of the Year:

·         U18B Div 4 Red Devils:  Coach Patrick McCarthy

·         U15G MSL Chaos:  Coach Michele Gademans

2015-16 Port Coquitlam Euro-Rite FC Teams

League Play:

  • Boys:
    • U17 Div 3 River Plate (Champions)
    • U15 Div 2 Pumas (Champions)
  • Girls:
    • U13 MSL PCE Castilian Jrs. (Finalists)

League Championship Series:

District Cup:

  • Boys:
    • U14 Div 1 PCE Barca (Finalists)
  • Girls:
    • U14 Div 1 PCE Rebels (Finalists)
    • U13 Div 1 PCE Strikers (Finalists)

BC Coastal Cup:  

  • Girls:
    • U16 MSL  PCE LFC – A Cup Quarter-finalists
    • U15 MSL PCE Castilians – A Cup Quarter-finalists
    • U14 Div 1 PCE Rebels – B Cup Round of 16
    • U13 MSL PCE Castilian Jrs. – A Cup Quarter-finalists

BC Provincial Cup:  

Western Canadian Championships: 

  • Mens:
    • Masters (35+) CMF-PCE – (Champions)

2015-16 Coach Awards

Honorable Mention:

  • U16 Girls Div 3 Cheetahs:  Coaches Ceri Watkins & Brian Clements
  • U16 Girls Div 3 Warriors:  Coaches Kevin Keen & Glen Matthes
  • U15 Boys Div 4 Whitecaps:  Coach Rob Ancell
  • U14 Boys Div 1 Barca:  Coach Graham Watson
  • U8 Boys Green Cobras & U7 Girls Blue Diamonds:  Coach Pamela Kaur-Farmer

Coaches of the Year:

·         U13 Girls Div 1 Strikers, U9 Boys Ranger, and U6 Girls Strikers:  Coach James Taylor

·         U10 Boys Blue Flames and U10 Girls Blaze:  Coach Ross Jacobsen

 

2014-15 Port Coquitlam Euro-Rite FC Teams

League Play Champions:

  • Girls:
    • U14 MSL PCE Castilians

League Championship Series Winners:

District Cup Champions:

  • Girls:
    • U15 Div 1 PCE Alliance
    • U13 Div 1 PCE Castilian Jrs.

BC Coastal Cup:

  • Girls:
    • U14 MSL PCE Castilians – A Cup Champions
    • U13 Div 1 PCE Castilian Jrs. – B Cup Champions

BC Provincial Cup:

 

2014-15 MSL MVP 

Chanel Walter – 3 Time MVP winner

 

2014-15 Coaches Appreciation Night

Honorable Mentions

  • Boys:

Boys Coach of the Year – U16 Div 2 City Coach Diego Gimenez

Girls Coach of the Year – U12 Dragons Coach Kurt Gurney